Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register


Topic: «I want to make AWM work with system utilities , I decided I wanted to add this option after the fact. » on forum: General   Views: 894
 
Greg
Registered user
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 01/19/2014
Posted: 05/04/2023 21:02:15
 
 
I'm just wondering if there's a way I can find a setting in AWM to make it work with the system utilities.
I know there's a check-box during the install and I've decided I should have checked it!

If I need to reinstall, can I just do it right over itself?

I'll make a config backup first, but want to make sure if I have to reinstall I do it properly.

Thank you ahead of time!
 
Top
Bogdan Polishchuk
Administrator
 
Posts: 4010
Joined: 04/04/2012
Posted: 05/07/2023 12:39:47
 
 
Hello, Greg

Thank you for contacting us.

You need to just reinstall the program and enable the option during installation. You can install it right over the already installed version - your other settings won't be changed.


Best regards.
 
Top


User(s) reading this topic
Number of guests: 1, registered members: 0, in total hidden: 0


Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register