Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register


Topic: «[SOLVED] Gyazo » on forum: Beta Testing   Views: 4544
 
Razvan Popescu
Advanced user
 
Posts: 67
Joined: 19.10.2011
Posted: 15.02.2012 06:02:29
 
 
Third party app,
not sure if this is fixable from your part.
When using GYazo in my main monitor, everything is ok
I can screenshot anything.
When I open gyazo in the secondary monitor, the main monitor is shown on the second monitor, so basically I get to make screenshot only from the main monitor.

Thanks

Win 7 x64 updates to date,
2 monitors placed I on top of II,
2 independent taskbars on the right,
and using the latest beta
 
Top
Vasiliy Ivachev
Administrator
-retired-
 
Posts: 2073
Joined: 09.11.2010
Posted: 15.02.2012 20:12:41
 
 
Hello Razvan,

Thanks for the post.

The problem has been confirmed.

You could add the \gyazowin.exe program to the exclusion list of Actual Window Manager to solve this problem.

Best regards.
 
Top
Razvan Popescu
Advanced user
 
Posts: 67
Joined: 19.10.2011
Posted: 15.02.2012 22:09:43
 
 
Yes sir,

Thank you. Close please.

Win 7 x64 updates to date,
2 monitors placed I on top of II,
2 independent taskbars on the right,
and using the latest beta
 
Top


User(s) reading this topic
Number of guests: 1, registered members: 0, in total hidden: 0


Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register