Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register


Topic: «Run Keyboard Macro with Pause » on forum: Feature Requests   Views: 1598
 
Tom Baecker
Registered user
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 22.05.2014
Posted: 22.05.2014 20:21:46
 
 
Was wondering if there is a way of adding a pause to a keyboard macro. I have found I can add additional keystrokes, but this does produce unreliable results and doesn't easily accomplish what I need. The window I am using this on in particular is Java based and does not respond properly unless there are set amount of pauses between keystrokes. I also know that I can set up actual windows to open another program such as an additional outside macro program ,but this seems cumbersome and unnecessary.
 
Top
Alexander Mihalkin
Administrator

 
Posts: 502
Joined: 21.04.2014
Posted: 23.05.2014 16:47:36
 
 
Dear Tom,

thank you for your request!

We will try to add the feature you describe to next versions of our products.

Best regards.

support@actualtools.com
 
Top
Rogerio Souza
Registered user

 
Posts: 22
Joined: 02.08.2008
Posted: 16.09.2015 07:54:24
 
 
+1

-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.
Fight, fight & fight
 
Top


User(s) reading this topic
Number of guests: 1, registered members: 0, in total hidden: 0


Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register