Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register


Topic: «Move to Monitor title button » on forum: Technical Support   Views: 67
 
ed selkov
Registered user
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 21.08.2019
Posted: 21.08.2019 21:56:27
 
 
Just installed the demo version and I can not seem to get the title buttons to appear on any screen.
Can someone please detail for me how to make them active as default on all screens?

Tks
 
Top
Bogdan Polishchuk
Administrator
 
Posts: 3144
Joined: 04.04.2012
Posted: 29.08.2019 16:55:12
 
 
Hello, Ed

Thank you for contacting us.

Do you mean the extra title buttons don't appear at all in any windows?

The buttons are enabled per window/group of windows in the settings applied to them (Default or Specific Settings) in the configuration window of the Actual Tools program. To enable title buttons for all windows you need to enable them in Default Settings: Actual Tools product's configuration module > Window Settings > Default Settings > Title Buttons.
When you change an option in Default Settings the same option changes accordingly in those Specific Settings where the value matched the Default Settings' option value before change.

Please make sure the title buttons are enabled in the settings that are applied to the windows you want title buttons to appear in. Also make sure these settings are enabled.

Let us know if it helps.


Best regards.
 
Top


User(s) reading this topic
Number of guests: 1, registered members: 0, in total hidden: 0


Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register