Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register


Topic: «[SOLVED] Wrap the Desktop mouse tool , Where is it located? » on forum: Technical Support   Views: 3846
 
Jason Bjelde
Registered user
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 01.08.2011
Posted: 01.08.2011 23:53:47
 
 
I saw this listed as a new feature in 3.3. I'm looking all over and don't see it. Can anyone tell me where I can activate this?

Nevermind. Found it. Its in Mouse. I just overlooked it.
 
Top
Robert Morris
Registered user
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 01.08.2011
Posted: 02.08.2011 04:05:13
 
 
[QUOTE]Jason Bjelde,

Some one must have crossed some wires.  This message has nothing to do with my question.

My problem is;  I have two (2) identical monitors (Acer 24" H234H) When installing monitor #1 the Default display setting was H234H > RS880 with screen resolution 1920x108 (recommended).  When I installed monitor #2 the default Display setting is "2.Generic non-PnP Monitor >RS880" with a "Screen resolution of 1600x1200."  Of course the monitors are different.  I have tried to change the settings on #2 with the combo box "Display" but it just defaults back to Monitor #1.

What am I missing here?

Robert Morris
 
Top


User(s) reading this topic
Number of guests: 1, registered members: 0, in total hidden: 0


Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register