Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register


Topic: «Program menu selections appear on other monitors , drop down boxes, pull down menu selections etc appear on other monitors » on forum: Technical Support   Views: 241
 
gary wisdom
Registered user
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 01.05.2018
Posted: 01.05.2018 18:59:43
 
 
need a fix for this irritating issue
 
Top
Bogdan Polishchuk
Administrator
 
Posts: 2799
Joined: 04.04.2012
Posted: 03.05.2018 23:14:35
 
 
Hello, Gary

Apparently the Move to monitor option of the Default Settings is applied to these windows. Disable this option (Actual Tools product configuration module > Window Settings > Default settings > Startup tab > Move to monitor) and check whether the problem has gone to make sure this is the reason of this behavior.

If you really need this option enabled in the Default Settings, you should exclude these menus from processing by the Actual Tools product by doing the following: Actual Tools product tray context menu (right click on the product's tray icon) > Show log window > Check the Enable logging option > If there are any items in the window then Right click on an item and select Clear log item > Bring one of these menus - the corresponding item will appear > Right click on it > Exclude this window.

Let me know if I may be of any further assistance.

Best regards.
 
Top


User(s) reading this topic
Number of guests: 1, registered members: 0, in total hidden: 0


Forums list
New topics
Topics list
Search
Help
Login
Register